Exam Results

Congratulations to all the following who have been successful in recent examinations:

2017

B Period 2017

Osla C - ABRSM Grade 6 with Merit (Flute)
Amy C - ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Theory)
Zoë P - ABRSM Grade 3 (Flute)

A Period 2017

Rubens D - ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Singing)
Gill H - LCM Grade 2 with Merit (Music Theatre)
Lily H - ABRSM Grade 3 (Piano)
Megan M - ABRSM Grade 1 with Distinction (Singing)
Sue W - ABRSM Grade 4 with Merit (Singing)


2016

C Period 2016

Ellen B - ATCL (Piano Teaching)
Octavia L - LCM Step 2 with Distinction (Piano)
Chloe M - ABRSM Grade 2 with Merit (Flute)
Gill S - DipABRSM with Distinction (Piano Teaching)
Justine S - DipABRSM with Distinction (Flute Teaching)
Alex W - LCM Grade 1 with Distinction (Music Theatre)

B Period 2016

Gill H - LCM Grade 1 with Distinction (Music Theatre)
Lily H - ABRSM Grade 7 with Merit (Singing)
Martin J - DipABRSM (Piano Teaching)
Rebecca L - DipABRSM with Distinction (Piano Teaching)
Amelie L - ABRSM Grade 1 (Flute)
Molly S - ABRSM Grade 5 (Piano)
Catherine T - ABRSM Grade 8 with Merit (Singing)
Ellie U-L - LCM Grade 4 with Merit (Piano)

A Period 2016

Maddie B - ABRSM Grade 8 with Merit (Singing)
Amy C - ABRSM Grade 2 with Distinction (Theory)
Piers D - ABRSM Grade 5 with Distinction (Singing)
Octavia L - LCM Step 1 with Distinction (Piano)
Catherine T - ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Theory)


2015

C Period 2015

Maddie B - ABRSM Grade 8 with Merit (Singing)
Rebecca C - ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Theory)
Helen F - DipABRSM with Distinction (Flute Teaching)
Gill H - ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Singing)
Colin J - ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Singing)
Harriet K - DipABRSM with Distinction (Singing Teaching)
Chloe M - ABRSM Grade 1 with Merit (Flute)
Sarah M - DipABRSM (Piano Teaching)

B Period 2015

Daniel H - ABRSM Grade 8 with Merit (Flute)
Ellie U-L - ABRSM Grade 1 with Distinction (Theory)
Nick P - ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Theory)
Jodi S - DipLCM(TD) (Piano Teaching)

A Period 2015

Molly S - ABRSM Grade 5 (Theory)
Lily H - ABRSM Grade 6 with Distinction (Singing)
Lily H - ABRSM Grade 2 with Merit (Piano)
Sue W - ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Singing)


2014

C Period 2014

Daniel H - ABRSM Grade 7 with Merit (Flute)
Gill H - ABRSM Grade 2 with Merit (Singing)
Colin J - ABRSM Grade 2 with Merit (Singing)
Rachel S - DipABRSM (Flute Teaching)

B Period 2014

Lily H - ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Theory)
Helen S - ABRSM Grade 5 (Theory)
Jenny P - ABRSM Grade 6 (Singing)
Molly S - ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Piano)
Daniel H - ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Flute)
Ann J - DipABRSM (Clarinet Teaching)

A Period 2014

Daniel H - ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Theory)
Molly S - ABRSM Grade 2 with Distinction (Theory)
Lily H - ABRSM Grade 1 with Distinction (Piano)
Maddie B - ABRSM Grade 6 with Merit (Singing)
Helen S - TCL Grade 7 (Flute)


2013

C Period 2013

Gill H - ABRSM Grade 1 with Merit (Singing)
Colin J - ABRSM Grade 1 (Singing)

B Period 2013

Gill H - ABRSM Performance Assessment (Singing)
Phil M - ABRSM Performance Assessment (Singing)
Rachel W - TG Grade 6 (Piano)
Molly S - ABRSM Grade 2 with Merit (Piano)

A Period 2013

Molly S - ABRSM Grade 1 with Distinction (Theory)
Colin J - ABRSM Performance Assessment (Singing)
Daniel H - ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Flute)
Sarah W - ABRSM Grade 8 (Piano)
Aimee H - LCM Grade 5 with Merit (Music Theatre)


2012

C Period 2012

Jenny P - ABRSM Grade 5 with Distinction (Singing)
Helen S - TG Grade 6 (Flute)
Deirdre L - DipABRSM with Distinction (Flute Teaching)
Claire B - DipABRSM with Distinction (Flute Teaching)

B Period 2012

Daniel H - ABRSM Grade 2 with Merit (Flute)
Sarah N - ABRSM Grade 1 with Merit (Piano)
Rachel W - ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Piano)


2011

C Period 2011

Caitlin H - ABRSM Grade 1 with Merit (Singing)
Rachel W - ABRSM Grade 4 with Merit (Piano)


2010

B Period 2010

Dina A - VCM DipVCM with Honours (Composition)
Gemma H - ABRSM Preparatory Test (Singing)
Jennie H - ABRSM Grade 8 with Merit (Singing)
Sue B - ABRSM Grade 2 (Piano)
Steffi AJ - ABRSM Grade 5 (Flute)
Jan U - LCM Proficiency Leisure Play with Merit (Classical Singing)

A Period 2010

Sue E - LCM Advanced Leisure Play with Merit (Classical Singing)


2009

B Period 2009

Elizabeth W - ABRSM Grade 5 (Singing)
Katie M - ABRSM Grade 5 (Singing)
Catherine B - ABRSM Grade 5 (Singing)
Joy T & Elizabeth W - ABRSM Primary Level Ensemble (Piano Duet)
Sue E - LCM Upper-Intermediate Leisure Play with Merit (Classical Singing)
Luke O - LCM Grade 5 with Distinction (Music Theatre)

A Period 2009

Dina A - VCM Silver Medal (Composition)
Joy T - ABRSM Performance Assessment (Piano)
Jake W - ABRSM Grade 1 (Piano)
Sue B - ABRSM Grade 1 with Merit (Piano)
Dina A - ABRSM Grade 5 (Singing)
Madeline F - ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Singing)
Charlie G - ABRSM Grade 1 with Distinction (Theory)
Jan U - LCM Advanced Leisure Play with Distinction (Classical Singing)


2008

C Period 2008

Katie M - ABRSM Grade 1 with Merit (Singing)
Catherine B - ABRSM Grade 4 (Singing)
Elizabeth W - ABRSM Grade 4 (Singing)
Sue E - LCM Pre-Intermediate Leisure Play (Classical Singing)

B Period 2008

Elizabeth W - ABRSM Performance Assessment (Piano)
Abi F - ABRSM Grade 8 with Merit (Singing)
Kirsty B - LCM Grade 4 with Distinction (Music Theatre)

A Period 2008

Sue E - ABRSM Performance Assessment (Singing)
Elizabeth W - ABRSM Performance Assessment (Singing)
Chloe H - ABRSM Preparatory Test (Piano)
Stella H - ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Theory)
Charlie G - ABRSM Grade 4 (Piano)
Dina A - ABRSM Grade 3 (Singing)
Elizabeth D - ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Singing)
Emma V - ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Singing)
Abi F - ABRSM Grade 7 with Distinction (Singing)
Jan U - LCM Upper-Intermediate Leisure Play with Distinction (Classical Singing)
Stella H - LCM Intermediate Leisure Play (Piano)
Kirsty B - LCM Grade 2 with Distinction (Music Theatre)


2007

C Period 2007

Abi F - ABRSM Grade 6 with Merit (Singing)
Laura S - LCM Transitional Leisure Play with Merit (Classical Singing)
Laura W - NCM Junior Certificate (Practical Musicianship)

B Period 2007

Rachael M - ABRSM Grade 5 (Singing)
Charlie G - ABRSM Grade 3 (Piano)
Dina A - ABRSM Grade 1 with Merit (Singing)
Alison S - ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Singing)
Julia W - ABRSM Grade 5 (Singing)
Ellen F - ABRSM Grade 3 (Flute)
Stella H - ABRSM Grade 2 with Distinction (Theory)

A Period 2007

Stella H - ABRSM Grade 5 (Piano)
Abi F - ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Singing)
Laura S - NCM Junior Certificate (Practical Musicianship)
Jan U - LCM Intermediate Leisure Play with Distinction (Classical Singing)
Kirsty B - LCM Grade 1 (Music Theatre)


2006

C Period 2006

Catherine B - NCM Junior Certificate (Practical Musicianship)
Jan U - ABRSM Performance Assessment (Singing)
Alison S - ABRSM Performance Assessment (Singing)
Charlie G - ABRSM Grade 2 (Piano)
Victoria G - ABRSM Grade 5 (Singing)
Abi F - ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Singing)

B Period 2006

Stella H - ABRSM Grade 4 with Merit (Piano)
Julia W - ABRSM Grade 3 (Singing)

A Period 2006

Rachael G - NCM Junior Certificate (Practical Musicianship)
Victoria G - ABRSM Grade 4 with Merit (Singing)
Michael J - ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Piano)
Charlie G - ABRSM Grade 1 (Piano)
Kate E - ABRSM Grade 3 (Singing)
Holly W - ABRSM Grade 2 with Merit (Singing)
Jane H - ABRSM Performance Assessment (Piano)
Catherine B - ABRSM Preparatory Test (Piano)


2005

C Period 2005

Julia W - ABRSM Grade 2 (Singing)
Victoria G - ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Singing)
Stella H - ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Piano)
Holly W - ABRSM Grade 1 with Distinction (Singing)

B Period 2005

Victoria G - ABRSM Grade 2 with Merit (Singing)

A Period 2005

Stella H - ABRSM Grade 1 with Distinction (Piano)
Julia W - ABRSM Grade 1 (Singing)
Rachael G - ABRSM Preparatory Test (Flute)


2004

C Period 2004

Stella H - ABRSM Performance Assessment (Piano)
Sue B - ABRSM Performance Assessment (Singing)
Victoria G - ABRSM Grade 1 with Distinction (Singing)

Leave a Reply