Exam Results

Exam Results

Congratulations to all the following who have been successful in recent examinations:

2017

A Period 2017

Rubens D – ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Singing)
Gill H – LCM Grade 2 with Merit (Music Theatre)
Lily H – ABRSM Grade 3 (Piano)
Megan M – ABRSM Grade 1 with Distinction (Singing)
Sue W – ABRSM Grade 4 with Merit (Singing)

2016

C Period 2016

Ellen B – ATCL (Piano Teaching)
Octavia L – LCM Step 2 with Distinction (Piano)
Chloe M – ABRSM Grade 2 with Merit (Flute)
Gill S – DipABRSM with Distinction (Piano Teaching)
Justine S – DipABRSM with Distinction (Flute Teaching)
Alex W – LCM Grade 1 with Distinction (Music Theatre)

B Period 2016

Gill H – LCM Grade 1 with Distinction (Music Theatre)
Lily H – ABRSM Grade 7 with Merit (Singing)
Martin J – DipABRSM (Piano Teaching)
Rebecca L – DipABRSM with Distinction (Piano Teaching)
Amelie L – ABRSM Grade 1 (Flute)
Molly S – ABRSM Grade 5 (Piano)
Catherine T – ABRSM Grade 8 with Merit (Singing)
Ellie U-L – LCM Grade 4 with Merit (Piano)

A Period 2016

Maddie B – ABRSM Grade 8 with Merit (Singing)
Amy C – ABRSM Grade 2 with Distinction (Theory)
Piers D – ABRSM Grade 5 with Distinction (Singing)
Octavia L – LCM Step 1 with Distinction (Piano)
Catherine T – ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Theory)

2015

C Period 2015

Maddie B – ABRSM Grade 8 with Merit (Singing)
Rebecca C – ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Theory)
Helen F – DipABRSM with Distinction (Flute Teaching)
Gill H – ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Singing)
Colin J – ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Singing)
Harriet K – DipABRSM with Distinction (Singing Teaching)
Chloe M – ABRSM Grade 1 with Merit (Flute)
Sarah M – DipABRSM (Piano Teaching)

B Period 2015

Daniel H – ABRSM Grade 8 with Merit (Flute)
Ellie U-L – ABRSM Grade 1 with Distinction (Theory)
Nick P – ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Theory)
Jodi S – DipLCM(TD) (Piano Teaching)

A Period 2015

Molly S – ABRSM Grade 5 (Theory)
Lily H – ABRSM Grade 6 with Distinction (Singing)
Lily H – ABRSM Grade 2 with Merit (Piano)
Sue W – ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Singing)

2014

C Period 2014

Daniel H – ABRSM Grade 7 with Merit (Flute)
Gill H – ABRSM Grade 2 with Merit (Singing)
Colin J – ABRSM Grade 2 with Merit (Singing)
Rachel S – DipABRSM (Flute Teaching)

B Period 2014

Lily H – ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Theory)
Helen S – ABRSM Grade 5 (Theory)
Jenny P – ABRSM Grade 6 (Singing)
Molly S – ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Piano)
Daniel H – ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Flute)
Ann J – DipABRSM (Clarinet Teaching)

A Period 2014

Daniel H – ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Theory)
Molly S – ABRSM Grade 2 with Distinction (Theory)
Lily H – ABRSM Grade 1 with Distinction (Piano)
Maddie B – ABRSM Grade 6 with Merit (Singing)
Helen S – TCL Grade 7 (Flute)

2013

C Period 2013

Gill H – ABRSM Grade 1 with Merit (Singing)
Colin J – ABRSM Grade 1 (Singing)

B Period 2013

Gill H – ABRSM Performance Assessment (Singing)
Phil M – ABRSM Performance Assessment (Singing)
Rachel W – TG Grade 6 (Piano)
Molly S – ABRSM Grade 2 with Merit (Piano)

A Period 2013

Molly S – ABRSM Grade 1 with Distinction (Theory)
Colin J – ABRSM Performance Assessment (Singing)
Daniel H – ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Flute)
Sarah W – ABRSM Grade 8 (Piano)
Aimee H – LCM Grade 5 with Merit (Music Theatre)

2012

C Period 2012

Jenny P – ABRSM Grade 5 with Distinction (Singing)
Helen S – TG Grade 6 (Flute)
Deirdre L – DipABRSM with Distinction (Flute Teaching)
Claire B – DipABRSM with Distinction (Flute Teaching)

B Period 2012

Daniel H – ABRSM Grade 2 with Merit (Flute)
Sarah N – ABRSM Grade 1 with Merit (Piano)
Rachel W – ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Piano)

2011

C Period 2011

Caitlin H – ABRSM Grade 1 with Merit (Singing)
Rachel W – ABRSM Grade 4 with Merit (Piano)

2010

B Period 2010

Dina A – VCM DipVCM with Honours (Composition)
Gemma H – ABRSM Preparatory Test (Singing)
Jennie H – ABRSM Grade 8 with Merit (Singing)
Sue B – ABRSM Grade 2 (Piano)
Steffi AJ – ABRSM Grade 5 (Flute)
Jan U – LCM Proficiency Leisure Play with Merit (Classical Singing)

A Period 2010

Sue E – LCM Advanced Leisure Play with Merit (Classical Singing)

2009

B Period 2009

Elizabeth W – ABRSM Grade 5 (Singing)
Katie M – ABRSM Grade 5 (Singing)
Catherine B – ABRSM Grade 5 (Singing)
Joy T & Elizabeth W – ABRSM Primary Level Ensemble (Piano Duet)
Sue E – LCM Upper-Intermediate Leisure Play with Merit (Classical Singing)
Luke O – LCM Grade 5 with Distinction (Music Theatre)

A Period 2009

Dina A – VCM Silver Medal (Composition)
Joy T – ABRSM Performance Assessment (Piano)
Jake W – ABRSM Grade 1 (Piano)
Sue B – ABRSM Grade 1 with Merit (Piano)
Dina A – ABRSM Grade 5 (Singing)
Madeline F – ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Singing)
Charlie G – ABRSM Grade 1 with Distinction (Theory)
Jan U – LCM Advanced Leisure Play with Distinction (Classical Singing)

2008

C Period 2008

Katie M – ABRSM Grade 1 with Merit (Singing)
Catherine B – ABRSM Grade 4 (Singing)
Elizabeth W – ABRSM Grade 4 (Singing)
Sue E – LCM Pre-Intermediate Leisure Play (Classical Singing)

B Period 2008

Elizabeth W – ABRSM Performance Assessment (Piano)
Abi F – ABRSM Grade 8 with Merit (Singing)
Kirsty B – LCM Grade 4 with Distinction (Music Theatre)

A Period 2008

Sue E – ABRSM Performance Assessment (Singing)
Elizabeth W – ABRSM Performance Assessment (Singing)
Chloe H – ABRSM Preparatory Test (Piano)
Stella H – ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Theory)
Charlie G – ABRSM Grade 4 (Piano)
Dina A – ABRSM Grade 3 (Singing)
Elizabeth D – ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Singing)
Emma V – ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Singing)
Abi F – ABRSM Grade 7 with Distinction (Singing)
Jan U – LCM Upper-Intermediate Leisure Play with Distinction (Classical Singing)
Stella H – LCM Intermediate Leisure Play (Piano)
Kirsty B – LCM Grade 2 with Distinction (Music Theatre)

2007

C Period 2007

Abi F – ABRSM Grade 6 with Merit (Singing)
Laura S – LCM Transitional Leisure Play with Merit (Classical Singing)
Laura W – NCM Junior Certificate (Practical Musicianship)

B Period 2007

Rachael M – ABRSM Grade 5 (Singing)
Charlie G – ABRSM Grade 3 (Piano)
Dina A – ABRSM Grade 1 with Merit (Singing)
Alison S – ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Singing)
Julia W – ABRSM Grade 5 (Singing)
Ellen F – ABRSM Grade 3 (Flute)
Stella H – ABRSM Grade 2 with Distinction (Theory)

A Period 2007

Stella H – ABRSM Grade 5 (Piano)
Abi F – ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Singing)
Laura S – NCM Junior Certificate (Practical Musicianship)
Jan U – LCM Intermediate Leisure Play with Distinction (Classical Singing)
Kirsty B – LCM Grade 1 (Music Theatre)

2006

C Period 2006

Catherine B – NCM Junior Certificate (Practical Musicianship)
Jan U – ABRSM Performance Assessment (Singing)
Alison S – ABRSM Performance Assessment (Singing)
Charlie G – ABRSM Grade 2 (Piano)
Victoria G – ABRSM Grade 5 (Singing)
Abi F – ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Singing)

B Period 2006

Stella H – ABRSM Grade 4 with Merit (Piano)
Julia W – ABRSM Grade 3 (Singing)

A Period 2006

Rachael G – NCM Junior Certificate (Practical Musicianship)
Victoria G – ABRSM Grade 4 with Merit (Singing)
Michael J – ABRSM Grade 5 with Merit (Piano)
Charlie G – ABRSM Grade 1 (Piano)
Kate E – ABRSM Grade 3 (Singing)
Holly W – ABRSM Grade 2 with Merit (Singing)
Jane H – ABRSM Performance Assessment (Piano)
Catherine B – ABRSM Preparatory Test (Piano)

2005

C Period 2005

Julia W – ABRSM Grade 2 (Singing)
Victoria G – ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Singing)
Stella H – ABRSM Grade 3 with Merit (Piano)
Holly W – ABRSM Grade 1 with Distinction (Singing)

B Period 2005

Victoria G – ABRSM Grade 2 with Merit (Singing)

A Period 2005

Stella H – ABRSM Grade 1 with Distinction (Piano)
Julia W – ABRSM Grade 1 (Singing)
Rachael G – ABRSM Preparatory Test (Flute)

2004

C Period 2004

Stella H – ABRSM Performance Assessment (Piano)
Sue B – ABRSM Performance Assessment (Singing)
Victoria G – ABRSM Grade 1 with Distinction (Singing)

Leave a Reply